দি সিকিউরিটি প্রিন্টিং কর্পোরেশন (বাংলাদেশ) লিমিটেড এর চাকরির পরীক্ষার প্রশ্ন সমাধান,পদের নামঃ অফিসার (জেনারেল),দি সিকিউরিটি প্রিন্টিং কর্পোরেশন চাকরির পরীক্ষার প্রশ্ন সমাধান ২০২১

দি সিকিউরিটি প্রিন্টিং কর্পোরেশন (বাংলাদেশ) লিমিটেড এর চাকরির পরীক্ষার প্রশ্ন সমাধান,পদের নামঃ অফিসার (জেনারেল),দি সিকিউরিটি প্রিন্টিং কর্পোরেশন চাকরির পরীক্ষার প্রশ্ন সমাধান ২০২১

নিয়োগ পরীক্ষা পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতি শিক্ষা
শেয়ার করুন:

দি সিকিউরিটি প্রিন্টিং কর্পোরেশন (বাংলাদেশ) লিমিটেড এর চাকরির পরীক্ষার প্রশ্ন সমাধান


পদের নামঃ অফিসার (জেনারেল)


পরীক্ষার তারিখঃ ৩০ অক্টোবর ২০২১

ইংরেজি অংশ সমাধানঃ

১। He while I was reading.

a) comes b) came c) has come d) was coming

উত্তরঃ b) came

২। Which of the following sentence is correct?

a ) Rohan and his father were helping his mother.

b) Rohan and his father was helping his mother.

c) Rohan and his father were helping their mother.

d) Rohan and his father were helping Rohan’s mother.

উত্তরঃ d) Rohan and his father were helping Rohan’s mother.

৩। Bangabandhu was born the village of Tungipara under Gopalganj district.

a) in b) of c) on d) at

উত্তরঃ a) in

৪। Find out the Adjective of the word “Season”?

a) seasonally b) seasoning c) seasonable d) seasoned

উত্তরঃ c) seasonable

৫। The king died—–

a) hareless b) heirless c) hairless d) airless

উত্তরঃ b) heirless

৬। We visited—– Deccan of India last year.

a) a b) an c) the d) no article

উত্তরঃ c) the

৭। What is the correct spelling of the following word?

a) Bourgoa b) Bourgeois c) Burgoa d) Bourgeao

উত্তরঃ b) Bourgeois

৮। Luna said, “Where have you been yesterday?” Luna asked

a) where she had been the day before

b) where she had been yesterday

c) where she was the day before

d) where she could be the day before

উত্তরঃ a) where she had been the day before

৯। “The day is declining. What is the correct meaning of the sentence?

a) দিনকাল খারাপ যাচ্ছে। b) বেলা পড়ে আসছে।

c) সময় নষ্ট হচ্ছে। d) দিন অধঃপতননে যাচ্ছে

উত্তরঃ b) বেলা পড়ে আসছে।

১০। It rained! I didn’t think it

a) is going to rain b) was going to rain

c) was raining d) had rained

উত্তরঃ d) had rained

১১। Hardly had he uttered the words

a) than we left the room b) when he began laughing

c) as soon as everybody sat down d) the manager came in

উত্তরঃ b) when he began laughing

১২। Many studies have shown less heart disease_ groups low blood cholesterol.

a) between / of b) among / with

c) in/of d) within / at

উত্তরঃ b) among / with

১৩। Shakib Al-Hasan delivered a six…….the boundary.

a) upon b) on c) at d) over

উত্তরঃ d) over

১৪। “He calls me by my nickname.”- Change the sentence into passive.

a) My nickname is called by him. b) I am called by him by my nickname.

c) I call his nickname. d) I am called by my nickname.

উত্তরঃ b) I am called by him by my nickname.

১৫। Honesty is the best policy. In the sentence the word” “Honesty’ is

a) Noun b) Adverb c) Adjective d) Conjunction

উত্তরঃ a) Noun

১৬। Ecclesiastical’ is a term related to

a) Church b) State c) Society d) League

উত্তরঃ a) Church

কম্পিউটার ও আইসিটি অংশ সমাধানঃ

১। Which of the following is a wrong statement?

a) Photoshop is a graphical design tool

b) Linux is free and open-source

c) Windows Office 360 is an operating system

d) Google Chrome is an application software

উত্তরঃ c) Windows Office 360 is an operating system

২। Which of the following uses the flip-flop circuit in a memory cell?

a) DRAM b) EEPROM c) SDRAM d) SRAM

উত্তরঃ d) SRAM

৩। Which of the following is true for a co-processor?

a) Relatively easy to support in software b) Cause all processors to function equally

c) Works with any application d) Quite common in modern computers

উত্তরঃ a) Relatively easy to support in software

৪। What is the basis of 5G computers?

a) Programming Language b) Artificial Intelligence

c) System Programming d) Database Management

উত্তরঃ b) Artificial Intelligence

৫। Which of the following is not a true statement?

a) Deleted files can be found in recycle bin

b) Deleted files in recycle bin can be restored

c) Disk space can be increased by sending files into recycle bin

d) There may have multiple recycle bin

উত্তরঃ d) There may have multiple recycle bin

৬। Which of the following is correct?

a) 1 MB = 2045 bytes

b) 1 MB = 1000 kilobytes

c) 1 KB = 1024 bytes

d) 1 KB = 1000 bytes

উত্তরঃ c) 1 KB = 1024 bytes

৭। The common keyboard arrangement is known as

a) Qywert b) Qytrwe c) Qewtyr d) Qwerty

উত্তরঃ d) Qwerty

৮। The smallest unit of information is –

a) A block b) A bit c) A byte d) A chain

উত্তরঃ b) A bit

গণিত অংশ সমাধানঃ

১. What is the minimum value of y=x3-3×2+5? উত্তরঃ 1

২. If f(x)=x3+2×2-3 what is the value of f(-3)? উত্তরঃ -12

৩. If the product of x4+x2+1 what is x2+x+1 what is the other product? উত্তরঃ x2-x+1

৪. What is the remainder when x2-3x-2 is divided by x+1? উত্তরঃ 2

৫. How many times the hour hand and minute hand of a clock make an angle of 30 degree with each other? Find the times. উত্তরঃ 22

৬. In a shop 80% of the articles are sold at a profit of 10% and the remaining at a loss of 40%. What is the overall profit or loss? উত্তরঃ No profit no loss

৭. Aslam is 12 years old. He is three times older than Karim. What will be the age of Aslam when he is 2 times older than Karim? উত্তরঃ 16

৮. The numbers are in the ratio 2:3:5. The sum of their squares is 1862. Find the numbers. উত্তরঃ 21, 14 and 35

৯. What is the sum of 30 terms of the series 7+12+17+——-? উত্তরঃ 2385

১০. When 20% of a number is added to another number, the number increased by 50%. What is the respective ratio between the first and second number? উত্তরঃ 5:2

১১. Find the single discount equivalent to a series discount of 10%, 20% and 30%? উত্তরঃ 49.6%

১২. Mahtab can cover a certain distance in 1 hour and 24 minutes by covering two-third of the distance at 4 km/ph and the rest at 5 km/ph. Find the total distance. উত্তরঃ 6 KM

১৩. Sum of the two digits of a number consisting of two digits is 13 and their product is 42, find the number. উত্তরঃ 76

১৪. Solve the inequality: 2x-5 grater than x-2. উত্তরঃ x <-1

১৫. The area of a rhombus is 72 sq. cm and the length of one of the diagonal is 12 cm, then the length of the other diagonal is? উত্তরঃ 12

১৬. A football team is to be consistent out of 15 players. In how many ways the team can be chosen so that the owner of the ball is always in the team? উত্তরঃ 1001

১৭. The radius of two circles are 8cm and 6cm respectively. What is the radius of the circle having area equal to the sum of the areas of the two circles? উত্তরঃ 10

১৮. A card is randomly drawn from a deck of 52 cards. What is the probability of getting an Ace or King or Queen? উত্তরঃ 3/13

১৯. A coin is tossed twice, what is the probability of getting head on fast toss and tail on second toss? উত্তরঃ 1/4

২০. A student has bought x pencils at Tk. 5 each and x + 4 notebooks at Tk.8 each. If the total cost does not exceed Tk.97, what is the maximum number of pencils he has bought? উত্তরঃ 5

২১. A computer takes 50 nanoseconds to do an addition. How many additions can it do in 1 second? উত্তরঃ 20 Milion

২২. The profit- principle of a sum principle is 5500 in 3 years. If the profit is 3/8 of the principal, find the rate of profit? উত্তরঃ 12.5%

২৩. If the least common multiple of m and n is 24, then what is the first integer larger than 3070 that is divisible by both m and n? উত্তরঃ 3072

২৪. Which one is factor of x3-8? উত্তরঃ x-2

বাংলা অংশ সমাধানঃ

১। বাংলায় কোন কোন পদে বচনের সূত্র প্রয়ােগ হয়?

ক) বিশেষ্য ও ক্রিয়া খ) সর্বনাম ও ক্রিয়া

গ) বিশেষ্য ও সর্বনাম ঘ) বিশেষ্য ও অব্যয়

উত্তরঃ গ) বিশেষ্য ও সর্বনাম

২। ক্ষুদ্র নৃগােষ্ঠীদের নিয়ে লেখা উপন্যাস কোনটি?

ক) কর্ণফুলি খ) নেকড়ে অরণ্য

গ) রাজা উপাখ্যান ঘ) রাইফেল রুটি আওরাত

উত্তরঃ ক) কর্ণফুলি

৩। সংখ্যাবাচক বহুব্রীহি সমাস কোনটি?

ক) চতুর্ভুজ খ) চৌরাস্তা গ) ত্রিফলা ঘ) সর্লষ্টধাতু

উত্তরঃ খ) চৌরাস্তা

৪। যথার্থ বিপরীত শব্দ নয় –

ক) রত-বিৱত খ) সফল-পণ্ড গ) পুরস্কার-তিরক্ষার ঘ) সুবহ-বিরহ

উত্তরঃ ঘ) সুবহ-বিরহ

৫। ‘Lender’ -এর পারিভাষিক শব্দ –

ক) ঋণগ্রহীতা খ) মহাজন গ) ঋণী ঘ) পরিশােধকারী

উত্তরঃ খ) মহাজন

৬। সর্বনাম ও বিশেষ্য পদ বিশেষ রীতি মেনে চলে কোন ভাষার ক্ষেত্রে?

ক) চলিত ভাষা খ) সাধু ভাষা গ) সাধু ও চলিত ভাষা ঘ) প্রাকৃত ভাষা

উত্তরঃ খ) সাধু ভাষা

৭। নিচের কোন বানানটি সঠিক?

ক) দূর্বিসহ খ) দুর্বিসহ গ) দুর্বিষহ ঘ) দুর্বিষহ

উত্তরঃ ঘ) দুর্বিষহ

৮। নিচের কোনটি উপসর্গ নিস্পন্ন শব্দ?

ক) ডুবুরি খ) অভিমান গ) রাখাল ঘ) মাতাপিতা

উত্তরঃ খ) অভিমান

৯। ঘণ্টা বেজে উঠল।’- কোন ধরনের ক্রিয়া পদ?

ক) প্রযােজক ক্রিয়া খ) যৌগিক ক্রিয়া গ) মিশ্র ক্রিয়া ঘ) নামধাতুর ক্রিয়া

উত্তরঃ খ) যৌগিক ক্রিয়া

১০। নিচের কোনটি সমার্থক নয়?

ক) আটকপালে – ইদুর কপালে খ) অকাল কুগাণ্ড – আমড়া কাঠের ঢেকি

গ) ঢাকের কাঠি – খয়ের ঘ ) গোঁফ খেজুরে – কাছাটিলা

উত্তরঃ ঘ ) গোঁফ খেজুরে – কাছাটিলা

১১। নিচের কোন শব্দটি প্রত্যয়যােগে গঠিত হয়নি?

ক) সভাসদ খ) শুভেচ্ছা গ) ফলবান ঘ) তথী

উত্তরঃ খ) শুভেচ্ছা

১২। গ্রিক ভাষায় Grammar শব্দের অর্থ কী?

ক) নিয়মশা খ) ব্যাকরণ শাস্ত্র গ) শব্দশা ঘ) নিবিজ্ঞান শাস্ত্র

উত্তরঃ গ) শব্দশা

১৩। শব্দমধ্যস্থিত দুটো ধ্বনি একে অপরের প্রভাবে অল্পবিস্তর সমতা লাভ করাকে কী বলা হয়?

ক) সমীভবন খ) অসমীকরণ গ) বিষমীভবন ঘ) অপিনিহিতি

উত্তরঃ ক) সমীভবন

১৪। আল মাহমুদ কোন পত্রিকার সম্পাদক ছিলেন?

ক) দৈনিক বাংলা খ) দৈনিক নবযুগ গ) দৈনিক গণকণ্ঠ ঘ) দৈনিক আজাদ

উত্তরঃ গ) দৈনিক গণকণ্ঠ

১৫। সুশিক্ষিত লােক মাত্রই স্বশিক্ষিত।’ – কার উক্তি?

ক) প্রমথ চৌধুরীর খ) রবীন্দ্রনাথ ঠাকুরের

গ) কাজী নজরুল ইসলামের ঘ) সৈয়দ মুজতবা আলীর

উত্তরঃ ক) প্রমথ চৌধুরীর

১৬। নিচের কোনটি জাপানি ভাষার শব্দ নয়?

ক) লাশ খ) রিকশা গ) সুনামি ঘ) প্যাগােড়া

উত্তরঃ ক) লাশ

সাধারণ জ্ঞান অংশ সমাধানঃ

১। President Joseph Robinette Biden Jr. is born in

a) Arizona b) Pennsylvania c) Colorado d) Ohio

উত্তরঃ b) Pennsylvania

২। Which planet is the hottest in the Solar system?

a) Venus b) Mercury c) Mars d) Neptune

উত্তরঃ a) Venus

৩। Which country has the longest national anthem in the world?

a) Japan b) Russia c) USA d) Greece

উত্তরঃ d) Greece

৪। Edward Jenner introduced the smallpox vaccine in which year?

a) 1790 b) 1796 c) 1756 d) 1896

উত্তরঃ b) 1796

৫। Which of the following is not a Scandinavian country?

a) Norway b) Sweden c) Netherlands d) Denmark

উত্তরঃ c) Netherlands

৬। When was the OPEC formed?

a) 1959 b) 1960 c) 1961 d) 1970

উত্তরঃ b) 1960

৭। Which countries are going to host the FIFA World cup of 2026?

a) Qatar, Saudi Arabia, UAE b) England, Germany, Italy

c) Canada, Mexico, USA d) Japan, Korea, China

উত্তরঃ c) Canada, Mexico, USA

৮। Which project of Bangladesh is related to the concept of “One City Two Towns”?

a) Padma Bridge b) Metro Rail

c) Kuril Flyover d) Karnaphuli River Tunnel

উত্তরঃ d) Karnaphuli River Tunnel

৯। “Dead Sea Scrolls” are –

a) Cuneiform Tablets b) Political statements

c) Business record d) Religious manuscripts

উত্তরঃ d) Religious manuscripts

১০। First woman to work as an on-field official for a World Cup qualifier football match.

a) Konstantina Tsopriadou b) Ljiljana Krstic

c) Kathryn Nesbitt d) Monika Nerland

উত্তরঃ c) Kathryn Nesbitt

১১। In which year Bangladesh will officially become a developing country?

a) 2022 b) 2024 c) 2026 d) 2027

উত্তরঃ c) 2026

১২। What was the first Bangladeshi product to be included in Geographical Indication (GI) list?

a) Hilsha b) Moslin c) Mango d) Jamdani

উত্তরঃ d) Jamdani

১৩। Islam Khan changed the capital of Bengal to Dhaka from where?

a) Rajmahal b) Tanda c) Sonargaon d) Kolkata

উত্তরঃ a) Rajmahal

১৪। Kobe Bryant was a legendary player.

a) Los Angeles Lakers b) Chicago Bulls

c) Los Angeles Clippers d) New York Knicks

উত্তরঃ a) Los Angeles Lakers

১৫। How many districts of Bangladesh have borders with India?

a) 30 b) 35 c) 32 d) 24

উত্তরঃ a) 30

১৬। Black Lives Matter movement began in =

a) July 2020 b) May 2013 c) April 2020 d) July 2013

উত্তরঃ d) July 2013

সবার আগে Google News আপডেট পেতে Follower ক্লিক করুন

চাকুরি

শেয়ার করুন:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *